Seyran Ohanyan: ‘We need government change’
Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanian alliance supporters slaughtered a lamb in Artsvanist community, Gegharkunik marz.  The Head of the Alliance, Seyran Ohanyan, was met with bread and salt and national music as soon as he got off the car, and people slaughtered a lamb under his feet.
Later, the representatives of the Alliance: Seyran Ohanyan, Vartan Oskanian and Armen Martirosyan were invited to a simple table laid on the way for a shot of cognac.  Seyran Ohanyan made a toast wishing a victory and said with confidence, “We all together with our people will enjoy the joy of the victory, I am sure.”
Seyran Ohanyan’s combat comrade Gagik Melkonyan is one of the candidates in the 8th constituency by the rating list of the Alliance. Melkonyan turning to Ohanian said, “Our people nurses great hopes with the Alliance.”  Seyran Ohanyan again mentioned in his speech, “We need a change of government, a change in the political elite because the authorities ruling the country for so many years are in stagnation, they want to see only good things and does not see all the flaws that exist, and also there is a need to make changes.”