Cause-effect relationship
If in “SAS Group” the pre-election meeting has been recorded and spread, then this is the conspiracy of the police against SAS’s Artak. If the topic of Azerbaijani apples is so  loud, then someone tries to discredit the new head of the State Service of Food Safety. If the charity of Viva Cell is displayed then Ralph Yirikian will be appointed as the minister of transport. If Jose Mourinho appoints Henrikh Mkhitaryan in the position of defensive midfielder, then he has taken money from Turks and Azerbaijani.
People rush to make conclusions, suggest hypotheses and put no effort in proving them. For now there is no information that SAS’s Artak has rejected the mandate, and succumbed his seat to Arthur Gevorgyan. However, regardless of whether it will take place or not, whether the recording is an “order” or not, it does not deny the fact of threatening the employees during the meeting. Exactly as the fact of the obsequiousness of the principals is not nullified by the circumstance that they have been instigated and secretly recorded, which is naturally not relevant that much from the perspective of ethics.
It is very likely that the SSFS head Ishkhan Karapetyan has “adversaries” and they actively discuss the Azerbaijani apple’s issue on purpose to cast a shade on the Service. But the core actuality does not change – the apple is sold in manifold stores and markets of Armenia and the issue should be seen not in national-liberation field at all, but in the violations of law that presumably have been made by the very SSFS’s  and State Revenue Committee’s permission.
Honestly speaking, I do not believe in the news that Ralph Yirikian will become a state official, and by Western standards, the culture of socially responsible business which is developed by Viva Cell, is advertized for years and I think it is worth an advertisement.
As far as the coach of “Manchester” is concerned, assuredly, he is not a corruptioneer at all. He simply professes the type of football which we are not fond of in Armenia – boring, uninteresting, wading, deprived of imagination. But via this style, as far as I understand, he has achieved success. And for the owners of clubs, surely, the result is a priority.